Missing sign Archived

1481 Village Park Court Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 875

Issue ID:

802281

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

591 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There are supposed to be two "No Parking" signs located here, but one of them has been removed.

also asked...
Q. What is the sign type (Stop, Speed Limit, Yield, etc)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue? Explain.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Terrell Carstens (Guest)

  • R. O'Connor (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Richard Meehan (Registered User)

  • R. O'Connor (Registered User)

  • Closed R. O'Connor (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.