Sidewalk or Curb Repair Archived

766 Main St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8023505

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

Every other business in Malden has done a great job with the Covid-19 requirements that i have seen. But, Dairy Delight has done nothing but block the sidewalk. There are no signs or placemarkers for social distancing. People are all over the place, blocking the sidewalk. The owners also leave a uncovered trash on the sidewalk over night for the racoons to eat from. In addition, I believe it is against health code to have uncovered trash bins in a food serving area. Make them clean up their act as they are putting us all at risk. Maybe they can serve out of the back and not obstruct pedestrian access on the sidewalk and allow for proper social distancing.


3 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Pleasephix (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.