Environmental Health Issue Archived

151 Acton Rd Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8027697

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

College Students have moved in to our neighborhood. I believe these are Sacred Heart University students. This is their 2nd night in a row having a party, on a week day!!!. The 1st night which was Tuesday, June 16th they ended their party at 11 pm. Wednesday, June 17th was their 2nd night this party went on till 1:30 a.m. or more. Myself and my neighbors are working families that have to get up everyday at 5 a.m. to go to work. We have never had this type of disruption in our street. This is my first complaint and from reading other complaints it seems like the police does not bother with these types of incidents. Who else can I reach out to? I 've been living in BPT for over 18 years, living in this neighborhood for 13 years, work hard and pay too much taxes to be dealing with this type of nonsense.


20 Comments

  • DP (Registered User)

  • Tom Errichetti (Registered User)

  • Friendly Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Friendly Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Tom Errichetti (Registered User)

  • Tom Errichetti (Registered User)

  • lisa (Registered User)

  • Tom Errichetti (Registered User)

  • Friendly Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Jimburger (Registered User)

  • Jimburger (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Friendly Neighbor (Registered User)

  • jimbob (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Environmental Health (Verified Official)

  • Environmental Health (Verified Official)

  • Closed Environmental Health 4 (Verified Official)

  • SR12 (Registered User)

  • Jimburger (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.