OVERGROWTH Open

Meadow St & Lawndale St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8028100

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Resident states that near Westover Florist, Meadow Street and Lawndale there is overgrowth and also shrubs that are very high. He can't walk on the sidewalks as they are so overgrown he needs to walk in the road.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Has to walk in the road on Chicopee Street and Meadow due to heavy overgrowth spilling onto sidwalks.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...