Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

255 Lyons Ave Newark, NJ, 07112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8028679

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Weequahic

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown weeds in this empty lot

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.