Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

300–350 Prospect St Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8029290

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The top traffic signal going southbound on Prospect St towards the River is out and not operable; causing a hazard at this intersection.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. Green light never comes on
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.