Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Archived

4037 Commonwealth Ave Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8032262

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

302428

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

For the last few weeks, almost every day, these neighbors of mine have been lighting off fireworks. They light them on and off usually between 8pm-12am, any day of the week. This just saying especially annoying when I am trying to sleep. Or when it startles my cat.

Fireworks every once in awhile I can handle. But not literally every night.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 4037 Commonwealth Avenue, Toledo OH
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. Almost every day between 8pm-12am
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.