Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Acknowledged

2611 Finney Cir Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8035237

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Trash being dumped behind Latanya Village Apartments with a MaconBibb County garbage cart. Couch dumped in the back with trash along fence line.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • W Mander (Verified Official)

  • The Village (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • The Village (Registered User)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.