Beaches Open

Beach Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8035749

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Beaches

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

There is no enforcement of No Parking along this roadway. There are at least 20-30 cars parked here daily despite large electric sign stating that cars will be ticketed and towed, as well as multiple no parking signs where people just park anyways. Makes law enforcement look foolish and further encourages entitled people to do whatever they want without fear of legal consequences. Looks bad for the the City as well, that residents cannot depend on the police to do their job.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...