Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Stanley School Field Basketball court Acknowledged

Stanley Elementary School 1 Whitman Rd, Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8036857

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Hello town of Swampscott,

The field across from Stanley School used to have a very old Basketball court. The town took down the hoop and cut down a ton of trees in the area as well as made a large hole in the concrete. It was left in this state, with trees scattered about and the concrete uneven. Could something please be done about this? A clean up at least? Maybe a new Basketball court? Thank you very much.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.