ADS: Service Complaint Open

191 Hines Ter Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8037138

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Service Complaint

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident originally called Solid Waste to order trash can; order was put in on 3/27/2020 and service was added to bill #7596418, then she put in another order #7680472, then she placed another order #7909177. Resident still hasn't received second cart. She called ADS and they stated that it will be July to receive trash can.

also asked...
Q. Your phone number please? If there is no number entered or it is invalid, issue will be automatically closed.
A. 478-228-3392/Cassidy Mims
Q. Nature of Complaint - Garbage / Recycling
A. Service is hit & miss

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...