Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Traffic: Signal, Signage, Light Pole and Striping Maintenance Issues Acknowledged

63 Garrison St Newark 07105, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8037902

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, Light Pole and Striping Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

North Ironbound

Reported:

on

Description

I’d like to find out how to request a speed bump on my street. We have quite a few elderly and disabled individuals on this street and cars drive down going at least 50 miles per hour during the day and night.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue you would like to report:
A. Roadway Striping and Speed Bump Indicators (crosswalks and street markings, yellow centerlines, lane arrows)
Q. Please enter pole number and exact address where pole is located (Street light poles ONLY)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.