Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Fireworks Acknowledged

298 Iranistan Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8038586

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Hello
On the corner of Gregory Street and Iranistan Ave (between liqueur store and convenience store) every evening thru late night hours ( 1 am ) bunch of young people are setting and firing very loud fireworks . This is very dangerous for them and as well disturbing local residents . Can police department stop this cannonade ? Please let us sleep after 10pm .


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Mike M (Registered User)

  • AD (Registered User)

  • Fedupinbpt (Registered User)

  • gfus (Registered User)

  • AO (Registered User)

  • AO (Registered User)

  • Fedupinbpt (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Fedupinbpt (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • AO (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.