Road Maintenance Closed

1502 Arundel Rd Edgewater 21037, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8043142

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported:

on

Description

Hazard to drivers and pedestrians. 4-5 feet long crack with sharp edges of road material popping up on 2 ends.

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. in between 2 houses, 1502 Arundel road and house across from it.
Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.