Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2301-2499 66th Ter S St Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8044618

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

8038151

Description

The hole in the street at the corner of Pinellas PointDr. And 66th Terrace South (in the middle of 66th at corner between the two storm sewers ) is large enough now where someone’s can step in the hole and fall at least two feet and break their leg. It has gotten larger in past week.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 66th Terrace South on the east side of Pinellas Point Dr.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.