Dug Pond crowded while closed Open

45-73 West St Town of Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8044641

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

PLEASE patrol Dug Pond! Most afternoons, there is a crowd of teens who park their bikes and jump the fence to gather/swim/fish. None are wearing masks or distancing. Even worse, on Saturday 6/20, the beach was mobbed with families grilling, picnicking, and swimming. Never mind COVID, what if someone drowns? If we can post someone to guard the entrance to the NHS Track, can't we find someone (perhaps one of the lifeguards who can't work right now) make sure no one is entering illegally? Please enforce the No Trespassing order before we have a tragedy!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...