Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

E Eagle St Boston MA 02128, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8044953

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

East Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003323335

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

American Legion Playground and surrounding streets needs to be monitored 24/7. People with mopeds and scooters drive right up on to the side walk beeping at people. Music is blasted all day long while they play soccer. Bad enough we have to listed to the whistle and screaming, now it’s music all day long. The base shakes our house!!! The cars? Forget about it, they use Trenton, East Eagle, condor and Glendon as a race track. Call the police- no one comes. Not to mention the trash they leave behind, including bottles filled with urine. Sad.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.