Street Light Repair Acknowledged

518 Forrest Park Ct Nw Huntsville, AL, 35806, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8045650

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

The utility pole is surrounded by so much vegetation, The light can not be seen at all. It is in the Southwest corner of the parking lot behind the dumpster. The area is so poorly lit that I have seen many cars parked there in the wee hours of the morning.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.