Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

957 Sw Lindenwood Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8045772

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

40 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

113307

Description

Grass has over grown and cannot see curb anymore. The owner has gone through to remove as much as possible. But not sure if curb is still there or what condition it is in.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the problem area located?
A. SW Summit Av and SW Kensington CT. On the backside of stated address
Q. Is it a street curb or a driveway entrance?
A. Street Curb

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.