Pothole Archived

New Way Ln Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8045778

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Mid way up there are deep pot holes everywhere all through out the street causing flat tires need alignments our cars are getting ruined

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. New way lane the entire road

2 Comments

  • Gloucester, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.