Noise Issue Archived

52 Rey St San Francisco, CA, 94134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8046953

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Noise Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Visitacion Valley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12557506

Description

Hearing non stop fireworks/crackers and this is going on daily for 3 straight weeks. Walked by the nearby park while walking dogs during the day and see empty boxes of used firecrackers/fireworks.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Live Entertainment
Q. When?
A. June 22, 2020 02:32
Q. Permit/Truck #
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.