Pavement Problem Archived

1335-1377 Dresden Drive Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

804804

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

684 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large holes in the pavement, presumably created in conjunction with the apartment construction, had metal plates removed several weeks ago, but both large holes still remain unfilled. Drivers in the eastbound lane attempting to avoid these holes are driving into the busy westbound lane

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. No
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Richard Meehan (Registered User)

  • Closed Douglas (Registered User)

  • Reopened Steve (Guest)

  • Closed Richard Meehan (Registered User)

  • Douglas (Registered User)

  • Reopened Steve f (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Richard Meehan (Registered User)

  • Closed Richard Meehan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.