Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Illegal Dumping of Garbage Acknowledged

2956–2958 Main St Alameda CA 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8049479

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

The edge of the parking lot adjacent to the Main Street dog Park is littered in garbage.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. a lot of trash

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.