Alley Archived

617 Se Liberty St Topeka, KS, 66607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8049706

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

113340

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Alley behind said location, has huge hole in road surface. Just needs to be filled in with some rock.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. Right behind it.
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Rutted
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Peppy (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.