Signage Acknowledged

12454 S Redwood Rd Riverton, UT, 84065, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8050596

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Riverton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

With the concrete median extended to the north at this location, numerous drivers are still attempting to turn left/North out of the shopping center (Petersen's Market etc....). May need 'right turn only' signage. I put in a request to UDOT over a year ago with no response or resolution. Drivers who are doing this are driving into oncoming traffic lanes.
Opened:

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign unclear

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.