Traffic/Street Issue Open

96 Winchester St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8053211

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

the Broadway Bridge at Ball Sq. is open now, the detour signs need to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. Winchester Street at Broadway and other locations
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • TJ (Registered User)

  • JT (Registered User)

  • MedfordFamily (Registered User)

  • TJ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...