Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks Greenway Service Acknowledged

2723 Clark Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8053746

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Greenway Service

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

785020

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The grassy median on Clark Ave. (from Brooks Ave. east) is overgrown.

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Brooks Ave.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.