Blocked/Crowded Sidewalk Archived

Florence St & Main St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8053800

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk on Main Street in front of New England Hair Academy routinely crowded with a large group of people not wearing masks and unwilling to make room for walkers passing by. It looks like its perhaps a spot where their students or staff to take breaks. It would be great if the academy could designate a specific space for breaks so that general public can pass by safely on the sidewalk while maintaining physical distance guidelines, especially since the people standing on the sidewalk are not wearing masks.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.