Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

145 Stuyvesant Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8053847

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

7004564

Description

Resident reports that when sidewalk was repaired last year, driveway was cracked when they lifted the old one two feet into her driveway. Please inspect.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.