Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Archived

174 Washington St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8056304

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Pothole Repair

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Description

Boardwalk behind sugar house building. From corner of Dudley and Washington st (at beginning of wooden ramp) to Green St, there are multiple wood boards broken and need immediate repair to prevent injury by runners, bikers, and kids. This is one example.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.