Mosquito Control Archived

5900 27th Ter N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8056479

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

86323

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Hello,
Mosquitoes are extremely bad in our area and around our home. I can even seem them on the screens and windows right now around our doors and entry points. We have little children and we are not able to play outside or take a family walk because they are so bad. We have a bottle of deet spray at each entry and keep one in our car and it does not help. They swarm, and even get in the house no matter how quickly you open and shut the door behind you. We have checked all areas surrounding the home for any standing water and do not find any. Please help!

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. All day long.
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33710

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.