Strobe light facing outside Archived

131 Summer St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8057375

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8060643

Description

There is an extremely bright strobe light facing outward to the street. Located on the secodn floor. The past three nights it has woken me up because its directed toward my apartment building located at 134 summer st. My annoyance aside, I am concerned it may be distracting to drivers coming down summer st and could cause a potential crash. Again to clarify the light is sitting in the second floor window with the strobe light pointed out onto the street. It is incredibly bright and lights up my bedroom like Times Square even with my shades and curtains drawn.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.