Request a new Recycling Container Archived

323 Washington Ave Brooklyn, MD, 21225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8059434

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The recycling container has been damaged over the years I assume as a result of being dropped during pickup. The lid hinges are broken and the bottom now have a significant broken section seen in the attached picture.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.