Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

Boston Ave @ Piggott Rd Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8059934

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned and disabled bicycle has been locked to bus sign for several months.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Bob Ferragamo (Registered User)

  • RBaker (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.