Illegal signs Archivé

3401-3415 Rhoda Avenue Oakland, California Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 190

ID du Problème:

806094

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Vues:

365 fois

Quartier:

Dimond

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

488449

Description

Numerous illegal posters for a concert plastered on telephone poles around Montana/Rhoda area and on the other side of the freeway too. "Daddy Yankee" phone number for ticket sale (415) 424-8809. I already called to complain and asked them to take posters down but I doubt they will. They should be cited for blight!


Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.