Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

163 Orange St Boston 02131, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8060988

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Roslindale

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003327850

Description

This Verizon truck (plate M70 465) has been idling here all morning. Verizon has had vehicles idling on this corner the last week or more. Fumes man, they’re real!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.