Police - Non Emergency Open

Waushakum St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8061187

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I was under the impression that no tractor trailer trucks were allowed to go up or down Waushakum Street. When the signs were posted the trucks stopped for a while, but in the last few weeks it has gotten out of control again. The trucks blare their horns at all hours, my house shakes when they go by and they back up traffic when they can't get around a car parked on the street. Have the signs been taken down and the trucks are allowed to route this way again?

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Are tractor trailer trucks allowed to go down Waushakum Street again?

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.