Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Street Lights Acknowledged

1622 N Belvedere Ave Tucson, AZ, 85712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8062617

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

26116

Description

street lights are out in this whole street, please fix. It is very dangerous at night as I come home from work at midnight

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. all of N Belvedere, in front of 1622 N Bellvedere
Q. Issue
A. Light Off
Q. Multiple Lights Affected
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.