Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Mosquito Control Acknowledged

9161 136th Way Seminole, FL, 33776, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8064251

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

228 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

86607

Description

I am not sure what picture you want me to upload. I definitely don't have pics of my mosquito problem. All times of the day and night. They are in the house all the time! It's to the point of I can't even go outside. My last request did not result in a visit to my house I don't believe.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. all times
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33776

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • kalynn johnson (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.