Trash in Yard Open

275 Britton St Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8065251

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

720 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This overflowing can has been again our shared fence for weeks, along w a recycling bin full of trash that was put out for pickup 3weeks ago and is still there (since it's full of trash). The garbage drifts into our yard. Recently, we have seen a family of racoons pawing through it

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. 275 Britton St.

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

New Comment

I want to...