Missed Trash Pick Up Archived

Albuquerque Nm 87110 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8068098

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Missed Trash Pick Up

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Altura

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200626-000136

Tagged:

trash, odor, heat

Description

The waste cans are overflowing again. More people are using the park. This needs to be addressed. The flys are getting really bad in the heat and the smell from the dog waste is nasty.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What day is your trash pick up?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.