Illegal Dumping Archived

Seminole Trl Saint Petersburg, FL, 33708, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8069267

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

86643

Description

Resident along bike trail is dumping horse manure behind the house which in turn falls into the drainage ditch along the trail. the water from this ditch flows into Long Bayou. This can't be good for the eco-system.
House is WNW of Seminole Trail near Keswick school. I imagine the house would be on 59th Ave N.

also asked...
Q. ADDRESS that you are REPORTING where the Illegal Dumping occured ?
A. I imagine the house would be on 59th Ave N.

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.