Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Road Issues Other Than Potholes Acknowledged

11 River Road Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8069301

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

This past winter a snow plow damaged the stone wall that acts as a retaining wall below the roadway.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.