Bus Stop Issue Archived

2764–2790 Hillsborough St Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8074503

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Bus Stop Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

790424

Description

Wolfline Bus 1733. The driver was not wearing a face covering. There were 4 or 5 people just huddled together behind the driver. Nobody had a face covering. Appx 3:25pm


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.