Street needs repaving Archived

5349 Shafter Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

807589

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

460936

Description

I often ride the bikeway along Shafter Ave. I greatly applaud our city for designating and marking these bikeways, but unfortunately the paving of the street itself along the stretch of Shafter between Cavour and Forest is in terrible condition. It makes for a very rough, uncomfortable ride. I strongly encourage the Dept of Public Works to repave this section of Shafter soon!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.