sidewalks are not safe Archived

Woodland Ave Nw canton, oh Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

807626

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Sidewalk Issue - Public Property / Curbs

Viewed:

1606 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

the sidewalks on woodland ave nw are so messed up that they are broken, raised up and not level. I have seen many people trip and fall and the elderLy whom walk up and down the street have a hard time. WE PAY TAXES FIX THEM!


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_2 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Engineering Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • City of Canton Engineering Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • anonymous (Guest)

  • woodland (Guest)

  • Upset HomeOwner's Association (Registered User)

  • Ronald Jevcak (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • City of Canton Building Department_3 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.