Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Broken Meter Box Acknowledged

10063 Oakhurst Rd Seminole, FL, 33776, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8077839

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Broken Meter Box

Viewed:

160 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

86722

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Looks like a cable or fiber optic box, but the US Postal Service vehicles have destroyed the cover. There is now a large hole that could easily cause someone injury.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.