Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

Cars on Lawn Acknowledged

1723 Olds Ave Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

808644

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1512 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This address frequently has cars parked on their front lawn, which is very unsightly. Also, the residence of this address own a Blue Mustang which has an obnoxiously loud exhaust and clearly violates Ordinance# 09-032... even more so, because the owner has a "hobby" of just revving the engine loudly for extended periods of time at all hours of the day and night.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.