Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Illegal Signs Acknowledged

20 Holloway Rd Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8088655

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Illegal Signs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The owner of the property placed these signs up the day the neighbor listed the house for sale. This is clearly a tortious interference of trying to sell the property as well as a nuisance to the community.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign damaged or has it been been placed illegally?
A. Illegal

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.