Traffic/Street Issue Open

81 Woods Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8091709

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sunken pavement from sewer line causing an inverse (downward) “speed bump” in middle of street. Requesting it to be paved over to “level” out street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. 81 Woods Road
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...